Sport Chair Contact - Football

                                         

                                           Co-Chairperson 

                                          Adam Lodewick 

                                        Peekskill High School 

                                           1072 Elm Street  

                                     Peekskill, New York 10566

                                    alodewick@peekskillcsd.org 

 

                                           

                                           

                                             Co-Chairperson                      

                                              Susan Dullea

                                          Carmel High School 

                                              30 Fair Street  

                                      Carmel, New York 10512 

                                    sdullea@carmelschools.org 

 

                               

BEDS Numbers/Sport Booklet

Football Sport Booklet:    Football 2019 Booklet

First Practice - August 19, 2019 

First Scrimmage - Permitted after 10 practice days for team 

First Game - Permitted after 10 practice days for team 

Sectional, Regional & State Dates

 Section One Championships 

Mahopac High School - Friday, 11/8 - Class D - 4:30 pm, Class A - 7:30 pm 

Saturday, 11/9 - Class C - 11:00 am, Class B - 3:00 pm, Class AA - 7:00 pm 

Regional Championships 

Class A - Friday, November 15th - Section One - Mahopac HS WILD CARD (Section 3) 7:30 pm 

Class D - Friday, November 15th - Section One - Mahopac - WILD CARD (Section 3) 4:30 pm 

Class C - Friday, November 15th - Section 9 - Dietz Stadium - 7:00 pm 

Class AA - Saturday, November 16th - Section One - Mahopac - WILD CARD (Section 3) 5:00 pm 

Class B - Saturday, November 16th - Section One - Mahopac HS - 1:00 pm (hosting section 9) 

SNOW DATE November 17th 

State Championships - East Semi-Finals - Sections I, II, III, IX, X 

Class D - Friday, November 22 - Faller Field (Middletown) 4:00 pm 

Class A - Friday, November 22 - Faller Field (Middletown) 8:00 pm 

Class C - Saturday, November 23 - Faller Field (Middletown) 11:00 am 

Class B - Saturday, November 23 - Faller Field (Middletown) 3:00 pm 

Class AA - Saturday, November 23 - Faller Field (Middletown) 7:00 pm 

SNOW DATES - November 24th-25th 

State Championships - Finals 

Friday, 11/29 & Sunday 12/1 - Carrier Dome - TBA 

 

***Please note the above-mentioned dates/times are subject to change***

 

 

 

Key Dates